Home Automation News 2023 Grammy Awards: This is The Full Record of Nominees – Class...

2023 Grammy Awards: This is The Full Record of Nominees – Class Portal

Beyoncé snagged most likely essentially the most nominations following Tuesday’s announcement of the 2023 Grammy nominees. With 9 nominations, eight of which might be from her smash summer season dance file, Renaissance, she’s tied alongside together with her husband, Jay-Z, as a result of the most-nominated artist in Grammy historic previous, the Washington Submit reported. Subsequent yr she goes to compete in direction of Adele, who launched in seven complete nominees this yr, for file of the yr, tune of the yr and album of the yr—just like in 2017. 

The sixty fifth annual Grammy Awards will air dwell on CBS on Sunday, Feb. 5, at Los Angeles’ Crypto.com Enviornment. 

Right here’s the whole itemizing of nominees:

1. File of the 12 months

  • Don’t Shut Me Down – ABBA
  • Simple On Me – Adele
  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé
  • Good Morning Attractive – Mary J. Blige
  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius
  • Girl – Doja Cat
  • Dangerous Behavior – Steve Lacy
  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar
  • About Rattling Time – Lizzo
  • As It Was – Harry Kinds

2. Album of the 12 months

  • Voyage – ABBA
  • 30 – Adele
  • Un Verano Sin Ti – Dangerous Bunny
  • Renaissance – Beyoncé
  • Good Morning Attractive (Deluxe) – Mary J. Blige
  • In These Silent Days – Brandi Carlile
  • Music Of The Spheres – Coldplay
  • Mr. Morale & The Massive Steppers – Kendrick Lamar
  • Particular – Lizzo
  • Harry’s Home – Harry Kinds

3. Track of the 12 months

  • Abcdefu – Sara Davis, GAYLE & Dave Pittenger, songwriters (GAYLE)
  • About Rattling Time – Melissa “Lizzo” Jefferson, Eric Frederic, Blake Slatkin & Theron Makiel Thomas, songwriters (Lizzo)
  • All Too Properly (10 Minute Model) (The Brief Movie) – Liz Rose & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
  • As It Was – Tyler Johnson, Child Harpoon & Harry Kinds, songwriters (Harry Kinds)
  • Dangerous Behavior – Matthew Castellanos, Brittany Fousheé, Diana Gordon, John Carroll Kirby & Steve Lacy, songwriters (Steve Lacy)
  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé, S. Carter, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant & Christopher A. Stewart, songwriters (Beyoncé)
  • Simple On Me – Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)
  • God Did – Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)
  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
  • Simply Like That – Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)

4. Greatest New Artist

  • Anitta
  • Omar Apollo
  • DOMi & JD Beck
  • Muni Lengthy
  • Samara Pleasure
  • Latto
  • Måneskin
  • Tobe Nwigwe
  • Molly Tuttle
  • Moist Leg

5. Greatest Pop Solo Efficiency

  • Simple On Me – Adele
  • Moscow Mule – Dangerous Bunny
  • Girl – Doja Cat
  • Dangerous Behavior – Steve Lacy
  • About Rattling Time – Lizzo
  • As It Was – Harry Kinds

6. Greatest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency

  • Don’t Shut Me Down – ABBA
  • Bam Bam – Camila Cabello That includes Ed Sheeran
  • My Universe – Coldplay & BTS
  • I Like You (A Happier Track) – Submit Malone & Doja Cat
  • Unholy – Sam Smith & Kim Petras

7. Greatest Conventional Pop Vocal Album

  • Greater – Michael Bublé
  • When Christmas Comes Round… – Kelly Clarkson
  • I Dream Of Christmas (Prolonged) – Norah Jones
  • Evergreen – Pentatonix
  • Thank You – Diana Ross

8. Greatest Pop Vocal Album

  • Voyage – ABBA
  • 30 – Adele
  • Music Of The Spheres – Coldplay
  • Particular – Lizzo
  • Harry’s Home – Harry Kinds

9. Greatest Dance/Digital Recording

  • Break My Soul – Beyoncé
  • Rosewood – Bonobo
  • Don’t Neglect My Love – Diplo & Miguel
  • I’m Good (Blue) – David Guetta & Bebe Rexha
  • Intimidated – KAYTRANADA That includes H.E.R.
  • On My Knees – RÜFÜS DU SOL

10. Greatest Dance/Digital Music Album

  • Renaissance – Beyoncé
  • Fragments – Bonobo
  • Diplo – Diplo
  • The Final Goodbye – ODESZA
  • Give up – RÜFÜS DU SOL

11. Greatest Modern Instrumental Album

  • Between Dreaming And Pleasure – Jeff Coffin
  • Not Tight – DOMi & JD Beck
  • Blooz – Grant Geissman
  • Jacob’s Ladder – Brad Mehldau
  • Empire Central – Snarky Pet

12. Greatest Rock Efficiency

  • So Glad It Hurts – Bryan Adams
  • Outdated Man – Beck
  • Wild Youngster – The Black Keys
  • Damaged Horses – Brandi Carlile
  • Crawl! – Idles
  • Affected person Quantity 9 – Ozzy Osbourne That includes Jeff Beck
  • Vacation – Turnstile

13. Greatest Steel Efficiency

  • Name Me Little Sunshine – Ghost
  • We’ll Be Again – Megadeth
  • Kill Or Be Killed – Muse
  • Degradation Guidelines – Ozzy Osbourne That includes Tony Iommi
  • Blackout – Turnstile

14. Greatest Rock Track

  • Black Summer time – Flea, John Frusciante, Anthony Kiedis & Chad Smith, songwriters (Pink Scorching Chili Peppers)
  • Blackout – Brady Ebert, Daniel Fang, Franz Lyons, Pat McCrory & Brendan Yates, songwriters (Turnstile)
  • Damaged Horses – Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile)
  • Harmonia’s Dream – Robbie Bennett & Adam Granduciel, songwriters (The Warfare On Medicine)
  • Affected person Quantity 9 – John Osbourne, Chad Smith, Ali Tamposi, Robert Trujillo & Andrew Wotman, songwriters (Ozzy Osbourne That includes Jeff Beck)

15. Greatest Rock Album

  • Dropout Boogie – The Black Keys
  • The Boy Named If – Elvis Costello & The Imposters
  • Crawler – Idles
  • Mainstream Sellout – Machine Gun Kelly
  • Affected person Quantity 9 – Ozzy Osbourne
  • Lucifer On The Couch – Spoon

16. Greatest Various Music Efficiency

  • There’d Higher Be A Mirrorball – Arctic Monkeys
  • Certainty – Massive Thief
  • King – Florence + The Machine
  • Chaise Longue – Moist Leg
  • Spitting Off The Edge Of The World – Yeah Yeah Yeahs That includes Fragrance Genius

17. Greatest Various Music Album

  • WE – Arcade Fireplace
  • Dragon New Heat Mountain I Consider In You – Massive Thief
  • Fossora – Björk
  • Moist Leg – Moist Leg
  • Cool It Down – Yeah Yeah Yeahs

18. Greatest R&B Efficiency

  • Virgo’s Groove – Beyoncé
  • Right here With Me – Mary J. Blige That includes Anderson .Paak
  • Hrs & Hrs – Muni Lengthy
  • Over – Fortunate Daye
  • Harm Me So Good – Jazmine Sullivan

19. Greatest Conventional R&B Efficiency

  • Do 4 Love – Snoh Aalegra
  • Retains On Fallin’ – Babyface That includes Ella Mai
  • Plastic Off The Couch – Beyoncé
  • ‘Spherical Midnight – Adam Blackstone That includes Jazmine Sullivan
  • Good Morning Attractive – Mary J. Blige

20. Greatest R&B Track

  • Cuff It – Denisia “Blu June” Andrews, Beyoncé, Mary Christine Brockert, Brittany “Chi” Coney, Terius “The-Dream” Gesteelde-Diamant, Morten Ristorp, Nile Rodgers & Raphael Saadiq, songwriters (Beyoncé)
  • Good Morning Attractive – Mary J. Blige, David Brown, Dernst Emile II, Gabriella Wilson & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (Mary J. Blige)
  • Hrs & Hrs – Hamadi Aaabi, Dylan Graham, Priscilla Renea, Thaddis “Kuk” Harrell, Brandon John-Baptiste, Isaac Wriston & Justin Nathaniel Zim, songwriters (Muni Lengthy)
  • Harm Me So Good – Akeel Henry, Michael Holmes, Luca Mauti, Jazmine Sullivan & Elliott Trent, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)
  • Please Don’t Stroll Away – PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)

21. Greatest Progressive R&B Album

  • Operation Funk – Cory Henry
  • Gemini Rights – Steve Lacy
  • Drones – Terrace Martin
  • Starfruit – Moonchild
  • Pink Balloon – Tank And The Bangas

22. Greatest R&B Album

  • Good Morning Attractive (Deluxe) – Mary J. Blige
  • Breezy (Deluxe) – Chris Brown
  • Black Radio III – Robert Glasper
  • Candydrip – Fortunate Daye
  • Watch The Solar – PJ Morton

23. Greatest Rap Efficiency

  • God Did – DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy
  • Vegas – Doja Cat
  • pushin P – Gunna & Future That includes Younger Thug
  • F.N.F. (Let’s Go) – Hitkidd & GloRilla
  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar

24. Greatest Melodic Rap Efficiency

  • Lovely – DJ Khaled That includes Future & SZA
  • Wait For U – Future That includes Drake & Tems
  • First Class – Jack Harlow
  • Die Laborious – Kendrick Lamar That includes Blxst & Amanda Reifer
  • Massive Power (Reside) – Latto

25. Greatest Rap Track

  • Churchill Downs – Ace G, BEDRM, Matthew Samuels, Tahrence Brown, Rogét Chahayed, Aubrey Graham, Jack Harlow & Jose Velazquez, songwriters (Jack Harlow That includes Drake)
  • God Did – Tarik Azzouz, E. Blackmon, Khaled Khaled, F. LeBlanc, Shawn Carter, John Stephens, Dwayne Carter, William Roberts & Nicholas Warwar, songwriters (DJ Khaled That includes Rick Ross, Lil Wayne, Jay-Z, John Legend & Fridayy)
  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Jake Kosich, Johnny Kosich, Kendrick Lamar & Matt Schaeffer, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)
  • pushin P – Lucas Depante, Nayvadius Wilburn, Sergio Kitchens, Wesley Tyler Glass & Jeffery Lamar Williams, songwriters (Gunna & Future That includes Younger Thug)
  • Wait For U – Tejiri Akpoghene, Floyd E. Bentley III, Jacob Canady, Isaac De Boni, Aubrey Graham, Israel Ayomide Fowobaje, Nayvadius Wilburn, Michael Mule, Oluwatoroti Oke & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Future That includes Drake & Tems)

26. Greatest Rap Album

  • God Did – DJ Khaled
  • I By no means Favored You – Future
  • Come Residence The Youngsters Miss You – Jack Harlow
  • Mr. Morale & The Massive Steppers – Kendrick Lamar
  • It’s Nearly Dry – Pusha T

27. Greatest Nation Solo Efficiency

  • Heartfirst – Kelsea Ballerini
  • One thing In The Orange – Zach Bryan
  • In His Arms – Miranda Lambert
  • Circles Round This City – Maren Morris
  • Reside Without end – Willie Nelson

28. Greatest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency

  • Wishful Ingesting – Ingrid Andress & Sam Hunt
  • Midnight Rider’s Prayer – Brothers Osborne
  • Outrunnin’ Your Reminiscence – Luke Combs & Miranda Lambert
  • Does He Love You – Revisited – Reba McEntire & Dolly Parton
  • By no means Needed To Be That Lady – Carly Pearce & Ashley McBryde
  • Going The place The Lonely Go – Robert Plant & Alison Krauss

29. Greatest Nation Track

  • Circles Round This City – Ryan Hurd, Julia Michaels, Maren Morris & Jimmy Robbins, songwriters (Maren Morris)
  • Doin’ This – Luke Combs, Drew Parker & Robert Williford, songwriters (Luke Combs)
  • I Guess You Suppose About Me (Taylor’s Model) (From The Vault) – Lori McKenna & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
  • If I Was A Cowboy – Jesse Frasure & Miranda Lambert, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)
  • I’ll Love You Until The Day I Die – Rodney Crowell & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Willie Nelson)
  • ‘Til You Can’t – Matt Rogers & Ben Stennis, songwriters (Cody Johnson)

30. Greatest Nation Album

  • Growin’ Up – Luke Combs
  • Palomino – Miranda Lambert
  • Ashley McBryde Presents: Lindeville – Ashley McBryde
  • Humble Quest – Maren Morris
  • A Lovely Time – Willie Nelson

31. Greatest New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album

  • Positano Songs – Will Ackerman
  • Pleasure – Paul Avgerinos
  • Mantra Americana – Madi Das & Dave Stringer With Bhakti With out Borders
  • The Passenger – Cheryl B. Engelhardt
  • Mystic Mirror – White Solar

32. Greatest Improvised Jazz Solo

  • Rounds (Reside) – Ambrose Akinmusire, soloist
  • Preserve Holding On – Gerald Albright, soloist
  • Falling – Melissa Aldana, soloist
  • Name Of The Drum – Marcus Baylor, soloist
  • Cherokee/Koko – John Beasley, soloist
  • Endangered Species – Wayne Shorter & Leo Genovese, soloist

33. Greatest Jazz Vocal Album

  • The Night : Reside At APPARATUS – The Baylor Undertaking
  • Linger Awhile – Samara Pleasure
  • Fade To Black – Carmen Lundy
  • Fifty – The Manhattan Switch With The WDR Funkhausorchester
  • Ghost Track – Cécile McLorin Salvant

34. Greatest Jazz Instrumental Album

  • New Requirements Vol. 1 – Terri Lyne Carrington, Kris Davis, Linda Could Han Oh, Nicholas Payton & Matthew Stevens
  • Reside In Italy – Peter Erskine Trio
  • LongGone – Joshua Redman, Brad Mehldau, Christian McBride, And Brian Blade
  • Reside At The Detroit Jazz Competition – Wayne Shorter, Terri Lyne Carrington, Leo Genovese & esperanza spalding
  • Parallel Movement – Yellowjackets

35. Greatest Massive Jazz Ensemble Album

  • Chicken Lives – John Beasley, Magnus Lindgren & SWR Massive Band
  • Remembering Bob Freedman – Ron Carter & The Jazzaar Competition Massive Band Directed By Christian Jacob
  • Era Hole Jazz Orchestra – Steven Feifke, Bijon Watson, Era Hole Jazz Orchestra
  • Heart Stage – Steve Gadd, Eddie Gomez, Ronnie Cuber & WDR Massive Band Carried out By Michael Abene
  • Structure Of Storms – Remy Le Boeuf’s Meeting Of Shadows

36. Greatest Latin Jazz Album

  • Fandango At The Wall In New York – Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra That includes The Congra Patria Son Jarocho Collective
  • Crisálida – Danilo Pérez That includes The World Messengers
  • If You Will – Flora Purim
  • Rhythm & Soul – Arturo Sandoval
  • Música De Las Américas – Miguel Zenón

37. Greatest Gospel Efficiency/Track

  • Optimistic – Erica Campbell; Erica Campbell, Warryn Campbell & Juan Winans, songwriters
  • After I Pray – DOE; Dominique Jones & Dewitt Jones, songwriters
  • Kingdom – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Jonathan Jay, Chandler Moore & Jacob Poole, songwriters
  • The Higher Benediction – PJ Morton That includes Zacardi Cortez, Gene Moore, Samoht, Tim Rogers & Darrel Partitions; PJ Morton, songwriter
  • Get Up – Tye Tribbett; Brandon Jones, Christopher Michael Stevens, Thaddaeus Tribbett & Tye Tribbett, songwriters

38. Greatest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Track

  • God Actually Loves Us (Radio Model) – Crowder That includes Dante Bowe and Maverick Metropolis Music; Dante Bowe, David Crowder, Ben Glover & Jeff Sojka, songwriters
  • So Good – DOE; Chuck Butler, Dominique Jones & Ethan Hulse, songwriters
  • For God Is With Us – for KING & COUNTRY & Hillary Scott; Josh Kerr, Jordan Reynolds, Joel Smallbone & Luke Smallbone, songwriters
  • Worry Is Not My Future – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin, Nicole Hannel, Jonathan Jay, Brandon Lake & Hannah Shackelford, songwriters
  • Holy Without end – Chris Tomlin; Jason Ingram, Brian Johnson, Jenn Johnson, Chris Tomlin & Phil Wickham, songwriters
  • Hymn Of Heaven (Radio Model) – Phil Wickham; Chris Davenport, Invoice Johnson, Brian Johnson & Phil Wickham, songwriters

39. Greatest Gospel Album

  • Die To Reside – Maranda Curtis
  • Breakthrough: The Exodus (Reside) – Ricky Dillard
  • Readability – DOE
  • One Deluxe – Maverick Metropolis Music & Kirk Franklin
  • All Issues New – Tye Tribbett

40. Greatest Modern Christian Music Album

  • Lion – Elevation Worship
  • Breathe – Maverick Metropolis Music
  • Life After Demise – TobyMac
  • All the time – Chris Tomlin
  • My Jesus – Anne Wilson

41. Greatest Roots Gospel Album

  • Let’s Simply Reward The Lord – Gaither Vocal Band
  • Confessio – Irish American Roots – Keith & Kristyn Getty
  • The Willie Nelson Household – Willie Nelson
  • 2:22 – Karen Peck & New River
  • The City Hymnal – Tennessee State College Marching Band

42. Greatest Latin Pop Album

  • Aguilera – Christina Aguilera
  • Pasieros – Rubén Blades & Boca Livre
  • De Adentro (*2023*) Afuera – Camilo
  • Viajante – Fonseca
  • Dharma + – Sebastián Yatra

43. Greatest Música Urbana Album

  • Entice Cake, Vol. 2 – Rauw Alejandro
  • Un Verano Sin Ti – Dangerous Bunny
  • Legendaddy – Daddy Yankee
  • La 167 – Farruko
  • The Love & Intercourse Tape – Maluma

44. Greatest Latin Rock or Various Album

  • El Alimento – Cimafunk
  • Tinta y Tiempo – Jorge Drexler
  • 1940 Carmen – Mon Laferte
  • Alegoría – Gaby Moreno
  • Los Años Salvajes – Fito Paez
  • Motomami – Rosalía

45. Greatest Regional Mexican Music Album (Together with Tejano)

  • Abeja Reina – Chiquis
  • Un Canto por México – El Musical – Natalia Lafourcade
  • La Reunión (Deluxe) – Los Tigres Del Norte
  • EP #1 Forajido – Christian Nodal
  • Qué Ganas de Verte (Deluxe) – Marco Antonio Solís

46. Greatest Tropical Latin Album

  • Pa’lla Voy – Marc Anthony
  • Quiero Verte Feliz – La Santa Cecilia
  • Lado A Lado B – Víctor Manuelle
  • Legendario – Tito Nieves
  • Imágenes Latinas – Spanish Harlem Orchestra
  • Cumbiana II – Carlos Vives

47. Greatest American Roots Efficiency

  • Sometime It’ll All Make Sense (Bluegrass Model) – Invoice Anderson That includes Dolly Parton
  • Life In accordance To Raechel – Madison Cunningham
  • Oh Betty – Improbable Negrito
  • Stompin’ Floor – Aaron Neville With The Soiled Dozen Brass Band
  • Prodigal Daughter – Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell

48. Greatest Americana Efficiency

  • Silver Moon [A Tribute To Michael Nesmith] – Eric Alexandrakis
  • There You Go Once more – Asleep At The Wheel That includes Lyle Lovett
  • The Message – Blind Boys Of Alabama That includes Black Violin
  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius
  • Made Up Thoughts – Bonnie Raitt

49. Greatest American Roots Track

  • Brilliant Star – Anaïs Mitchell, songwriter (Anaïs Mitchell)
  • Without end – Sheryl Crow & Jeff Trott, songwriters (Sheryl Crow)
  • Excessive And Lonesome – T Bone Burnett & Robert Plant, songwriters (Robert Plant & Alison Krauss)
  • Simply Like That – Bonnie Raitt, songwriter (Bonnie Raitt)
  • Prodigal Daughter – Tim O’Brien & Aoife O’Donovan, songwriters (Aoife O’Donovan & Allison Russell)
  • You And Me On The Rock – Brandi Carlile, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile That includes Lucius)

50. Greatest Americana Album

  • In These Silent Days – Brandi Carlile
  • Issues Occur That Means – Dr. John
  • Good To Be… – Keb’ Mo’
  • Elevate The Roof – Robert Plant & Alison Krauss
  • Simply Like That… – Bonnie Raitt

51. Greatest Bluegrass Album

  • Towards The Fray – The Notorious Stringdusters
  • Nearly Proud – The Del McCoury Band
  • Calling You From My Mountain – Peter Rowan
  • Crooked Tree – Molly Tuttle & Golden Freeway
  • Get Your self Outdoors – Yonder Mountain String Band

52. Greatest Conventional Blues Album

  • Heavy Load Blues – Gov’t Mule
  • The Blues Don’t Lie – Buddy Man
  • Get On Board – Taj Mahal & Ry Cooder
  • The Solar Is Shining Down – John Mayall
  • Mississippi Son – Charlie Musselwhite

53. Greatest Modern Blues Album

  • Carried out Come Too Far – Shemekia Copeland
  • Crown – Eric Gales
  • Bloodline Upkeep – Ben Harper
  • Set Sail – North Mississippi Allstars
  • Brother Johnny – Edgar Winter

54. Greatest Folks Album

  • Spellbound – Judy Collins
  • Revealer – Madison Cunningham
  • The Gentle At The Finish Of The Line – Janis Ian
  • Age Of Apathy – Aoife O’Donovan
  • Hell On Church Road – Punch Brothers

55. Greatest Regional Roots Music Album

  • Full Circle – Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul That includes LSU Golden Band From Tigerland
  • Natalie Noelani – Natalie Ai Kamauu
  • Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani – Reside At The Getty Heart – Halau Hula Keali’i O Nalani
  • Fortunate Man – Nathan & The Zydeco Cha Chas
  • Reside At The 2022 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Competition – Ranky Tanky

56. Greatest Reggae Album

  • The Kalling – Kabaka Pyramid
  • Gifted – Koffee
  • Scorcha – Sean Paul
  • Third Time’s The Allure – Protoje
  • Com Fly Wid Mi – Shaggy

57. Greatest World Music Efficiency

  • Udhero Na – Arooj Aftab & Anoushka Shankar
  • Gimme Love – Matt B & Eddy Kenzo
  • Final Final – Burna Boy
  • Neva Bow Down – Rocky Dawuni That includes Blvk H3ro
  • Bayethe – Wouter Kellerman, Zakes Bantwini & Nomcebo Zikode

58. Greatest World Music Album

  • Shuruaat – Berklee Indian Ensemble
  • Love, Damini – Burna Boy
  • Queen Of Sheba – Angélique Kidjo & Ibrahim Maalouf
  • Between Us… (Reside) – Anoushka Shankar, Metropole Orkest & Jules Buckley That includes Manu Delago
  • Sakura – Masa Takumi

59. Greatest Kids’s Music Album

  • Into The Little Blue Home – Wendy And DB
  • Los Fabulosos – Fortunate Diaz And The Household Jam Band
  • The Motion – Alphabet Rockers
  • Prepared Set Go! – Divinity Roxx
  • Area Cadet – Justin Roberts

60. Greatest Audio Ebook, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

  • Act Like You Obtained Some Sense – Jamie Foxx
  • All About Me!: My Exceptional Life In Present Enterprise By Mel Brooks – Mel Brooks
  • Aristotle And Dante Dive Into The Waters Of The World – Lin-Manuel Miranda
  • Discovering Me – Viola Davis
  • Music Is Historical past – Questlove

61. Greatest Spoken Phrase Poetry Album

  • Black Males Are Treasured – Ethelbert Miller
  • Name Us What We Carry: Poems – Amanda Gorman
  • Hiding In Plain View – Malcolm-Jamal Warner
  • The Poet Who Sat By The Door – J. Ivy
  • You Will Be Somebody’s Ancestor. Act Accordingly. – Amir Sulaiman

62. Greatest Comedy Album

  • The Nearer – Dave Chappelle
  • Comedy Monster – Jim Gaffigan
  • A Little Brains, A Little Expertise – Randy Rainbow
  • Sorry – Louis CK
  • We All Scream – Patton Oswalt

63. Greatest Musical Theater Album

  • Caroline, Or Change – John Cariani, Sharon D Clarke, Caissie Levy & Samantha Williams, principal vocalists; Van Dean, Nigel Lilley, Lawrence Manchester, Elliot Scheiner & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; Tony Kushner, lyricist (New Broadway Solid)
  • Into The Woods (2022 Broadway Solid Recording) – Sara Bareilles, Brian d’Arcy James, Patina Miller & Phillipa Soo, principal vocalists; Rob Berman & Sean Patrick Flahaven, producers (Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist) (2022 Broadway Solid)
  • MJ The Musical – Myles Frost & Tavon Olds-Pattern, principal vocalists; David Holcenberg, Derik Lee & Jason Michael Webb, producers (Unique Broadway Solid)
  • Mr. Saturday Night time – Shoshana Bean, Billy Crystal, Randy Graff & David Paymer, principal vocalists; Jason Robert Brown, Sean Patrick Flahaven & Jeffrey Lesser, producers; Jason Robert Brown, composer; Amanda Inexperienced, lyricist (Unique Broadway Solid)
  • Six: Reside On Opening Night time – Joe Beighton, Tom Curran, Sam Featherstone, Paul Gatehouse, Toby Marlow & Lucy Moss, producers; Toby Marlow & Lucy Moss, composers/lyricists (Unique Broadway Solid)
  • A Unusual Loop – Jaquel Spivey, principal vocalist; Michael Croiter, Michael R. Jackson, Charlie Rosen & Rona Siddiqui, producers; Michael R. Jackson, composer & lyricist (Unique Broadway Solid)

64. Greatest Compilation Soundtrack For Visible Media

  • Elvis – (Numerous Artists)
  • Encanto – (Numerous Artists)
  • Stranger Issues: Soundtrack from the Netflix Sequence, Season 4 (Vol 2) – (Numerous Artists)
  • High Gun: Maverick – Harold Faltermeyer, Girl Gaga, Hans Zimmer & Lorne Balfe
  • West Facet Story – (Numerous Artists)

65. Greatest Rating Soundtrack For Visible Media (Contains Movie And Tv)

  • The Batman – Michael Giacchino, composer
  • Encanto – Germaine Franco, composer
  • No Time To Die – Hans Zimmer, composer
  • The Energy Of The Canine – Jonny Greenwood, composer
  • Succession: Season 3 – Nicholas Britell, composer

66. Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Video Video games and Different Interactive Media

  • Aliens: Fireteam Elite – Austin Wintory, composer
  • Murderer’s Creed Valhalla: Daybreak Of Ragnarok – Stephanie Economou, composer
  • Name Of Obligation®: Vanguard – Bear McCreary, composer
  • Marvel’s Guardians Of The Galaxy – Richard Jacques, composer
  • Outdated World – Christopher Tin, composer

67. Greatest Track Written For Visible Media

  • Be Alive [From King Richard] – Beyoncé & Darius Scott Dixson, songwriters (Beyoncé)
  • Carolina [From Where The Crawdads Sing] – Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift)
  • Maintain My Hand [From Top Gun: Maverick] – Bloodpop® & Stefani Germanotta, songwriters (Girl Gaga)
  • Preserve Rising (The Girl King) [From The Woman King] – Angelique Kidjo, Jeremy Lutito & Jessy Wilson, songwriters (Jessy Wilson That includes Angelique Kidjo)
  • No person Like U [From Turning Red] – Billie Eilish & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (4*City, Jordan Fisher, Finneas O’Connell, Josh Levi, Topher Ngo, Grayson Villanueva)
  • We Don’t Discuss About Bruno [From Encanto] – Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Carolina Gaitán – La Gaita, Mauro Castillo, Adassa, Rhenzy Feliz, Diane Guerrero, Stephanie Beatriz & Encanto – Solid)

68. Greatest Instrumental Composition

  • African Tales – Paquito D’Rivera, composer (Tasha Warren & Dave Eggar)
  • El (*2023*)ís Invisible – Miguel Zenón, composer (Miguel Zenón, José Antonio Zayas Cabán, Ryan Smith & Casey Rafn)
  • Fronteras (Borders) Suite: Al-Musafir Blues – Danilo Pérez, composer (Danilo Pérez That includes The World Messengers)
  • Refuge – Geoffrey Keezer, composer (Geoffrey Keezer)
  • Snapshots – Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Tasha Warren & Dave Eggar)

69. Greatest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella

  • As Days Go By (An Association Of The Household Issues Theme Track) – Armand Hutton, arranger (Armand Hutton That includes Terrell Hunt & Simply 6)
  • How Deep Is Your Love – Matt Cusson, arranger (Kings Return)
  • Important Titles (Physician Unusual In The Multiverse Of Insanity) – Danny Elfman, arranger (Danny Elfman)
  • Minnesota, WI – Remy Le Boeuf, arranger (Remy Le Boeuf)
  • Scrapple From The Apple – John Beasley, arranger (Magnus Lindgren, John Beasley & The SWR Massive Band That includes Martin Aeur)

70. Greatest Association, Devices and Vocals

  • Let It Occur – Louis Cole, arranger (Louis Cole)
  • By no means Gonna Be Alone – Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier That includes Lizzy McAlpine & John Mayer)
  • Optimistic Voices / No Love Dying – Cécile McLorin Salvant, arranger (Cécile McLorin Salvant)
  • Songbird (Orchestral Model) – Vince Mendoza, arranger (Christine McVie)
  • 2 + 2 = 5 (Arr. Nathan Schram) – Nathan Schram & Becca Stevens, arrangers (Becca Stevens & Attacca Quartet)

71. Greatest Recording Bundle

  • Beginningless Starting – Chun-Tien Hsia & Qing-Yang Xiao, art work directors (Tamsui-Kavalan Chinese language Orchestra)
  • Divers – William Stichter, art work director (Soporus)
  • Every thing Was Lovely – Mark Farrow, art work director (Spiritualized)
  • Telos – Ming Liu, art work director (Fann)
  • Voyeurist – Tnsn Dvsn, art work director (Underoath)

72. Greatest Boxed Or Particular Restricted Version Bundle

  • Artists Impressed By Music: Interscope Reimagined – Josh Abraham, Steve Berman, Jimmy Iovine, John Janick & Jason Sangerman, art work directors (Numerous Artists)
  • Massive Mess – Berit Gwendolyn Gilma, art work director (Danny Elfman)
  • Black Pumas (Collector’s Version Field Set) – Jenna Krackenberger, Anna McCaleb & Preacher, art work directors (Black Pumas)
  • Ebook – Paul Sahre, art work director (They May Be Giants)
  • In And Out Of The Backyard: Madison Sq. Backyard ’81 ’82 ’83 – Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson & Dave Van Patten, art work directors (The Grateful Lifeless)

73. Greatest Album Notes

  • The American Clavé Recordings – Fernando González, album notes writer (Astor Piazzolla)
  • Andy Irvine & Paul Brady – Gareth Murphy, album notes writer (Andy Irvine & Paul Brady)
  • Harry Partch, 1942 – John Schneider, album notes writer (Harry Partch)
  • Life’s Work: A Retrospective – Ted Olson, album notes writer (Doc Watson)
  • Yankee Lodge Foxtrot (twentieth Anniversary Tremendous Deluxe Version) – Bob Mehr, album notes writer (Wilco)

74. Greatest Historic Album

  • Towards The Odds: 1974-1982 – Tommy Manzi, Steve Rosenthal & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer; Tom Camuso, restoration engineer (Blondie)
  • The Goldberg Variations – The Full Unreleased 1981 Studio Periods – Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner, mastering engineer (Glenn Gould)
  • Life’s Work: A Retrospective – Scott Billington, Ted Olson & Mason Williams, compilation producers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Doc Watson)
  • To Whom It Could Concern… – Jonathan Sklute, compilation producer; Kevin Marques Moo, mastering engineer (Freestyle Fellowship)
  • Yankee Lodge Foxtrot (twentieth Anniversary Tremendous Deluxe Version) – Cheryl Pawelski & Jeff Tweedy, compilation producers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Wilco)

75. Songwriter of the 12 months, Non-Classical

  • Amy Allen
  • Nija Charles
  • Tobias Jesso Jr.
  • The-Dream
  • Laura Veltz

76. Greatest Engineered Album, Non-Classical

  • Adolescence – George Nicholas & Ryan Schwabe, engineers; Ryan Schwabe, mastering engineer (Baynk)
  • Black Radio III – Daniel Farris, Tiffany Gouché, Keith Lewis, Musiq Soulchild, Reginald Nicholas, Q-Tip, Amir Sulaiman, Michael Legislation Thomas & Jon Zacks, engineers; Chris Athens, mastering engineer (Robert Glasper)
  • Chloë and the Subsequent twentieth Century – Dave Cerminara & Jonathan Wilson, engineers; Adam Ayan, mastering engineer (Father John Misty)
  • Harry’s Home – Jeremy Hatcher, Oli Jacobs, Nick Lobel, Mark “Spike” Stent & Sammy Witte, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Harry Kinds)
  • Moist Leg – Jon McMullen, Joshua Mobaraki, Alan Moulder & Alexis Smith, engineers; Matt Colton, mastering engineer (Moist Leg)

77. Producer of The 12 months, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff
  • Dan Auerbach
  • Boi-1da
  • Dahi
  • Dernst “D’mile” Emile II

78. Greatest Remixed Recording

  • About Rattling Time (Purple Disco Machine Remix) – Purple Disco Machine, remixer (Lizzo)
  • Break My Soul (Terry Hunter Remix) – Terry Hunter, remixer (Beyoncé)
  • Simple Lover (4 Tet Remix) – 4 Tet, remixer (Ellie Goulding)
  • Gradual Track (Paul Woolford Remix) – Paul Woolford, remixer (The Knocks & Dragonette)
  • Too Late Now (Soulwax Remix) – Soulwax, remixers (Moist Leg)

79. Greatest Immersive Audio Album

  • Aguilera – Jaycen Joshua, immersive mix engineer; Jaycen Joshua, immersive mastering engineer (Christina Aguilera)
  • Divine Tides – Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineer; Stewart Copeland, Ricky Kej & Herbert Waltl, immersive producers (Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej)
  • Reminiscences…Do Not Open – Mike Piacentini, immersive mix engineer; Mike Piacentini, immersive mastering engineer; Adam Alpert, Alex Pall, Jordan Stilwell & Andrew Taggart, immersive producers (The Chainsmokers)
  • Picturing The Invisible – Focus 1 – Jim Anderson, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mastering engineers; Jane Ira Bloom & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive producers (Jane Ira Bloom)
  • Tuvayhun — Beatitudes For A Wounded World – Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene)

80. Greatest Engineered Album, Classical

  • Bates: Philharmonia Fantastique – The Making Of The Orchestra – Shawn Murphy, Charlie Submit & Gary Rydstrom, engineers; Michael Romanowski, mastering engineer (Edwin Outwater & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)
  • Beethoven: Symphony No. 6; Stucky: Silent Spring – Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
  • Views – Jonathan Lackey, Invoice Maylone & Dan Nichols, engineers; Joe Lambert, mastering engineer (Third Coast Percussion)
  • Tuvayhun – Beatitudes For A Wounded World – Morten Lindberg, engineer; Morten Lindberg, mastering engineer (Anita Brevik, Nidarosdomens Jentekor & Trondheimsolistene)
  • Williams: Violin Concerto No. 2 & Chosen Movie Themes – Bernhard Güttler, Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Christoph Stickel, mastering engineer (Anne-Sophie Mutter, John Williams & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

81. Producer of The 12 months, Classical

  • Jonathan Allen
  • Christoph Franke
  • James Ginsburg
  • Elaine Martone
  • Judith Sherman

82. Greatest Orchestral Efficiency

  • Adams, John Luther: Sila – The Breath Of The World – Doug Perkins, conductor (Musicians Of The College Of Michigan Division Of Chamber Music & College Of Michigan Percussion Ensemble)
  • Dvořák: Symphonies Nos. 7-9 – Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
  • Eastman: Keep On It – Christopher Rountree, conductor (Wild Up)
  • John Williams – The Berlin Live performance – John Williams, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker)
  • Works By Florence Value, Jessie Montgomery, Valerie Coleman – Michael Repper, conductor (New York Youth Symphony)

83. Greatest Opera Recording

  • Aucoin: Eurydice – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Barry Banks, Nathan Berg, Joshua Hopkins, Erin Morley & Jakub Józef Orliński; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)
  • Blanchard: Fireplace Shut Up In My Bones – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Angel Blue, Will Liverman, Latonia Moore & Walter Russell III; David Frost, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)
  • Davis: X – The Life And Instances Of Malcolm X – Gil Rose, conductor; Ronnita Miller, Whitney Morrison, Victor Robertson & Davóne Tines; Gil Rose, producer (Boston Fashionable Orchestra Undertaking; Odyssey Opera Refrain)

84. Greatest Choral Efficiency

  • Bach: St. John Ardour – John Eliot Gardiner, conductor (English Baroque Soloists; Monteverdi Choir)
  • Born – Donald Nally, conductor (Dominic German, Maren Montalbano, Rebecca Myers & James Reese; The Crossing)
  • Verdi: Requiem – The Met Remembers 9/11 – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Donald Palumbo, chorus grasp (Michelle DeYoung, Eric Owens, Ailyn Pérez & Matthew Polenzani; The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain)

85. Greatest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency

  • Beethoven: Full String Quartets, Quantity 2 – The Center Quartets – Dover Quartet
  • Musical Remembrances – Neave Trio
  • Views – Third Coast Percussion
  • Shaw: Evergreen – Attacca Quartet
  • What Is American – PUBLIQuartet

86. Greatest Classical Instrumental Solo

  • Abels: Isolation Variation – Hilary Hahn
  • Bach: The Artwork Of Life – Daniil Trifonov
  • Beethoven: Diabelli Variations – Mitsuko Uchida
  • Letters For The Future – Time For Three; Xian Zhang, conductor (The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • A Night time In Higher City – The Music Of Zoran Krajacic – Mak Grgić

87. Greatest Classical Solo Vocal Album

  • Eden – Joyce DiDonato, soloist; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)
  • How Do I Discover You – Sasha Cooke, soloist; Kirill Kuzmin, pianist
  • Okpebholo: Lord, How Come Me Right here? – Will Liverman, soloist; Paul Sánchez, pianist (J’Nai Bridges & Caen Thomason-Redus)
  • Stranger – Works For Tenor By Nico Muhly – Nicholas Phan, soloist (Eric Jacobson; Brooklyn Rider & The Knights; Reginald Mobley)
  • Voice Of Nature – The Anthropocene – Renée Fleming, soloist; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist

88. Greatest Classical Compendium

  • An Adoption Story – Starr Parodi & Kitt Wakeley; Jeff Truthful, Starr Parodi & Kitt Wakeley, producers
  • Aspire – JP Jofre & Seunghee Lee; Enrico Fagone, conductor; Jonathan Allen, producer
  • A Live performance For Ukraine – Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; David Frost, producer
  • The Misplaced Birds – Voces8; Barnaby Smith & Christopher Tin, conductors; Sean Patrick Flahaven & Christopher Tin, producers

89. Greatest Modern Classical Composition

  • Akiho: Ligneous Suite – Andy Akiho, composer (Ian Rosenbaum & Dover Quartet)
  • Bermel: Intonations – Derek Bermel, composer (Jack Quartet)
  • Gubaidulina: The Wrath Of God – Sofia Gubaidulina, composer (Andris Nelsons & Gewandhausorchester)
  • Places: Contact – Kevin Places, composer (Xian Zhang, Time for Three & The Philadelphia Orchestra)
  • Simon: Requiem For The Enslaved – Carlos Simon, composer (Carlos Simon, MK Zulu, Marco Pavé & Hub New Music)

90. Greatest Music Video

  • Simple On Me – Adele
    Xavier Dolan, video director; Xavier Dolan & Nancy Grant, video producers
  • But To Come – BTS
    Yong Seok Choi, video director; Tiffany Suh, video producer
  • Girl – Doja Cat
    Youngster., video director; Missy Galanida, Sam Houston, Michelle Larkin & Isaac Rice, video producers
  • The Coronary heart Half 5 – Kendrick Lamar
    Dave Free & Kendrick Lamar, video directors; Jason Baum & Jamie Rabineau, video producers
  • As It Was – Harry Kinds
    Tanu Muino, video director; Frank Borin, Ivanna Borin, Fred Bonham Carter & Alexa Haywood, video producers
  • All Too Properly: The Brief Movie – Taylor Swift
    Taylor Swift, video director; Saul Germaine, video producer

91. Greatest Music Movie

  • Adele One Night time Solely – Adele
    Paul Dugdale, video director
  • Our World – Justin Bieber
    Michael D. Ratner, video director; Kfir Goldberg, Andy Mininger & Scott Ratner, video producers
  • Billie Eilish Reside At The O2 – Billie Eilish
    Sam Wrench, video director; Michelle An, Tom Colbourne, Chelsea Dodson & Billie Eilish, video producers
  • Motomami (Rosalía Tiktok Reside Efficiency) – Rosalía
    Ferrán Echegaray, Rosalía Vila Tobella & Stillz, video directors
  • Jazz Fest: A New Orleans Story – (Numerous Artists)
    Frank Marshall & Ryan Suffern, video directors; Frank Marshall, Sean Stuart & Ryan Suffern, video producers
  • A Band A Brotherhood A Barn – Neil Younger & Loopy Horse

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here